3. Elements
[…] ≡ Menu

3. Elements

§ 948.07, Enticement — Elements

State v. John S. Provo, 2004 WI App 97, PFR filed 5/7/04 For Provo: William H. Gergen Issue/Holding: “… We hold that § 948.07 requires only that the defendant cause the child to go into any vehicle, building, room, or secluded place with the intent to engage in illicit conduct, but not that the child… Read more

{ 0 comments }

State v.